Auria Pro and MPE glide

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
Nyanko
Expert
Posts: 44
Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2015 7:18 pm

Auria Pro and MPE glide

Post by Nyanko » Sat Jun 01, 2019 3:18 am

Hello!

Just set KB-1 to midi control Noise as Auv3 in Auria pro and all the parameter seems to work fine except the glide, which is very little, like 2 octaves gliding is one note above or below. I tried to increase the glide to max in KB-1 settings but it doesn't change anything. Is the midi in for pitch hard set to 1 note in Auria or something? I tried to use Noise keyboard as well but the same result occurs. I can't get the pitch to go as far as it goes natively in Noise standalone. What am I doing wrong? Thanks.

Nyanko
Expert
Posts: 44
Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2015 7:18 pm

Re: Auria Pro and MPE glide

Post by Nyanko » Sat Jun 01, 2019 3:28 am

Edit: I am using audiobus midi by the way to link KB-1 to Auria, could it be why? If for example I was to connect Roli Seaboard Block directly into Auria, would it work? Just asking cause I haven't received the keyboard yet. Thanks.

Edit 2: I suspect it might be a Noise problem actually. Cause I just tried with Model 15 and the glide works fine.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests